Established in 2012, NAUTILUS PACIFIC MARITIME TRAINING CENTER INC was conceived to provide and deliver quality training for the Filipino seafarers.
State of the art TRANSAS Engine Simulator fully integrated with TRANSAS Bridge Simulator 5000NT PRO
NPMTCI firmly believes in value formation of a world class seafarer though high standards of training and education.
Reflective of its pioneering and innovative spirit, NPMTCI distinguished itself among the most trusted maritime training center in the country being the first to offer training program using the most advance Engine Simulator available in the market today
State of the art TRANSAS Liquid Simulator fully integrated with TRANSAS Bridge and Engine Simulator

Schedules

Updated as of September 28, 2020
STCW COURSES
  No. Code Courses Abbr. Duration Time Schedule
1 SW001 Advanced  Training for Ships Operating in the Polar Waters ATSOPW 5 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Friday
2 SW002 Advanced Training for Chemical Tanker Cargo Operations ATCT 8 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday
3 SW003 Advanced Training for Oil Tanker Cargo Operations ATOT 8 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday
4 SW004 Advanced Training in Fire Fighting ATFF 5 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Friday
5 SW005 Advanced Training in Fire Fighting Refresher ATFF Ref. 2 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday
6 SW006 Basic Training (Emergency First Aid, Personal Survival 
Techniques, Fire Prevention & Fire Fighting, Personal  
Safety & Social Responsibility) 
BT 8 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday
7 SW007 Basic Training (Refresher/Updating) BTRU 3 days 8-5 P.M Tuesday-Thursday
8 SW008 Basic Training Updating BTU 2 days 8-5 P.M Every Monday
9 SW009 Proficiency in Survival Craft & Rescue Boat PSCRB 4 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Thursday
10 SW010 Proficiency in Survival Craft & Rescue Boat (Refresher) PSCRB REF. 2 days 8-5 P.M Thursday-Friday
11 SW011 Ratings Forming Part of Engineering Watch (EWK) RFPEW 5 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Friday
12 SW012 Ratings Forming part of Navigational Watch (DWK) RFPNW 5 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Friday
13 SW013 Ship Security Officers SSO 3 days 8-5 P.M Wednesday-Friday
 
ECDIS SPECIFIC ONLINE TRAINING
No. Code Courses Abbr. Duration Time Schedule
1 EC001 ChartWorld eGlobe G2 CWEG2C 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
2 EC002 Consilium ECDIS G2 CEG 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
3 EC003 Ecdis Specific Navigator Intermarine ECDIS 7.1.0.x IME 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week
4 EC004 JRC JAN 9201(S)/7201(S) JRC9201 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week
5 EC005 JRC JAN-901B/901M/701B/2000 JRC901 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week
6 EC006 SIMRAD E5024 SIMRAD 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Open every week
7 EC007 Simrad Maris 900/MK5/MK15 MARIS 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
8 EC008 Wartsila NaviSailor 4000 by Transas Wartsila Voyage TRANSAS 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
             
 
ECDIS SPECIFIC ONLINE TRAINING
  No. Code Courses Abbr. Duration Time Schedule
1 EO001 ChartBrowser Chartworld ORCA 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
2 EO002 ChartWorld eGlobe G2 CB 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
3 EO003 Consilium ECDIS ("Selesmar" ECDIS) CES 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
4 EO004 Consilium ECDIS G2 CEG2 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
5 EO005 Consilium S-ECDIS (Standard-ECDIS) CSE 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
6 EO006 Danelec Ecdis  DAN 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
7 EO007 Ecdis Furuno FMD 3100/3200/3300 (With Instructor) FFMD 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
8 EO008 Imtech SeaGuide/Ecdis 2000 IMTECH 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
9 EO009 JRC JAN 9201(S)/7201(S) J9201 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
10 EO010 JRC JAN-901B/901M/701B/2000 JRCO 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
11 EO011 Kelvin Hughes Manta Digital Ecdis KHM 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
12 EO012 Martek Marine iECDIS MARTEK 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
13 EO013 NG Sperry Marine VisionMaster Northrop Grumman Sperry Marine SPERRY 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
14 EO014 ORCA Master G2 Seven Cs ORCA 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
15 EO015 Raytheon Anschütz Synapsis Ecdis NX RASNX 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
16 EO016 Raytheon Anschütz Synapsis Ecdis 24 RAS24 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
17 EO017 Simrad E5024 SIMRAD 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
18 EO018 Simrad Ecdis Maris 900/MK5/MK15 MARIS 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
19 EO019 Tokyo Keiki EC 8000/8500/8100-8600 Series TKK 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
20 EO020 Totem Ecdis Specific TOTEM 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
21 EO021 Wartsila Sam Electronics ChartPilot 1100/9330 Multipilot 1000/1100 SAM 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
22 EO022 Wartsila Sam Electronics EcdisPilot Platinum/Basic Multipilot Platinum SAMEP 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
23 EO023 Wartsila NaviSailor 4000 by Transas Wartsila Voyage TRANSAS 2 days 8-5 P.M Open every week
 
IN-HOUSE COURSES
  No. Code Courses Abbr. Duration Time Schedule
1 IH001 Accident/Incident Investigation and Root Cause Analysis AIRCA 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Wednesday or Thursday
2 IH002 Advanced  Training for Ships Operating in the Polar Waters ATSOPW 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday
3 IH003 ARPA, Bridge Teamwork & Search & Rescue RABTSAR 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday
4 IH004 Ballast Water Management Familiarization Convention 2004  BWM 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday
5 IH005 Ballast Water Treatment System "New" (Available 23/9) BTWS 3 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule
6 IH006 Basic Training for Ships Operating in the Polar Waters  BTSOPW 4 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday
7 IH007 Basic Electronics BE 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
8 IH008 Basic Operations in Log Carriers  BOLC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
9 IH009 Behavior Based Safety "New" BBS 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
10 IH010 Benefit Software Training  (7 Online Modules) BST 2 days 8-5 P.M Thursday-Friday
11 IH011 Bilge Waste Oil Management BWO 1 day 8-5 P.M By Schedule
12 IH012 Bridge Resource Management BRM 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday
13 IH013 Bridge Team Management BTM 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday
14 IH014 Bunkering Operation and Procedures BOP 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
15 IH015 Cargo Care & Handling CACH 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
16 IH016 Chart Correction CC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
17 IH017 Chemical Tanker Cargo and Ballast Handling Simulator CTCBHS 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
18 IH018 Coal Cargo Handling  CCH 1 day 8-5 P.M Friday or Saturday
19 IH019 Collision Avoidance CA 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
20 IH020 Company/Ship Security Officer CSSO 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
21 IH021 Crude Oil Washing and Inert Gas System  COWIGS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Thursday-Friday
22 IH022 Dangerous Hazardous and Harmful Cargoes  DHHC 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday
23 IH023 Digital Nautical Publication Course  ADP 1 day 8-5 P.M Monday or Wednesday
24 IH024 Electro-Pneumatics & Hydraulics EPH 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
25 IH025 Electo-Technology ET 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
26 IH026 Enclosed Space and Emergency Escape Breathing Devices ESEEBD 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
27 IH027 Energy Conservation and Slow Steaming ECSS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
28 IH028 Engine Room Management ERM 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday
29 IH029 Engine Room Safety Awareness ERSA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Thursday-Friday
30 IH030 Engine Room Simulator with Engine Resource Management ERSERM 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday
31 IH031 Explosion Proof Equipment & Maintenance EPEM 2 days 8-5 P.M Thursday-Friday
32 IH032 Framo Pump FRA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Thursday-Friday
33 IH033 Free Fall Lifeboat Coxswain  FFLC 1 day 8-5 P.M Saturday
34 IH034 Free Fall Lifeboat Familiarization  FFLF 1 day 8-5 P.M Saturday
35 IH035 Gas Measurement and Tank Atmosphere Evaluation GMTAE 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Tusday or Wednesday
36 IH036 Grain Cargo Care & Handling GCCH 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
37 IH037 Hazardous Material Training Course 
(In compliance w/ US DOT Regulations)
CFR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday
38 IH038 Ice Navigation  IN 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday
39 IH039 IMO Global Sulphur Cap 2020 IGSC 1 day 8-5 P.M Monday or Wednesday
40 IH040 IMO Model Course 6.09  IMO 6.09 11 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule
41 IH041 IMO Model Course 6.10   IMO 6.10 5 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule
42 IH042 International Safety Management Code ISM 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Tuesday-Thursday
43 IH043 International Standard Organization ISO 9001-2015  ISO 1 day 8-5 P.M By Schedule
44 IH044 Liquid Cargo Handling Simulator Course LCHS 2 days 8-5 P.M Monday-Tuesday
45 IH045 Management of Change  MC 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
46 IH046 Management of Change and Maritime Leadership MCML 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
47 IH047 Marine Environment Protection Legislation VGP ISO 14001 MEP 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
48 IH048 Marine Fuel Efficiency Management MFEM 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
49 IH049 Marine Instrumentation & Automation MIA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
50 IH050 Marine Pollution Prevention MPP 1 day 8-5 P.M By Schedule
51 IH051 Marine Refrigeration & Airconditioning MRFAC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
52 IH052 Marine Risk Assessment MRA 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Wednesday or Thursday
53 IH053 Maritime Cyber Security Awareness Course MCSAC 1 day 8-5 P.M Monday or Wednesday
54 IH054 Maritime Labour Convention 2006 MLC 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday
55 IH055 Maritime Leadership ML 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
56 IH056 Maritime Leadership & Teamwork  IMO 1.39 MLT 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday
57 IH057 Maritime Leadership, Teamwork and Cultural Diversity MLTCD 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Wednesday-Friday
58 IH058 Marpol 73/78 Consolidated Annex I-VI CON 6 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Saturday
59 IH059 Oil Record Book Familiarization Course Part 1 ORB1 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday
60 IH060 Oil Record Book Familiarization Course Part 2 ORB2 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Tuesday-Thursday
61 IH061 Oil Tanker Cargo and Ballast Handling Simulator OTCBHS 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
62 IH062 Port State Control Inspection Course PSCI 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday or Wednesday
63 IH063 Prevention on Illegal Discharge at Sea PIDAS 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
64 IH064 Radar Navigation, Radar Plotting & Use of ARPA  ROPA 8 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
65 IH065 Resilience Training RT 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
66 IH066 Safe Anchoring SA 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday
67 IH067 Ship Energy Efficiency Management Plan SEEMP 1 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
68 IH068 Ship Handling and Manuevering SHM 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday
69 IH069 Ship Inspection Report (SIRE) Program SIRE 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday
70 IH070 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with BRM  SSBT 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday
71 IH071 Ship to Ship Operations STS 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Wednesday
72 IH072 Shipboard Safety Officer SSOC 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Tuesday
73 IH073 Simulator Training in Critical Condiitions Bridge & Engine Simulators STICS 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
74 IH074 Steering Course SCO 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
75 IH075 The Operational Use of Electronic Chart Display and Information 
System (2012 Edition )
ECD 5 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M Monday-Friday
76 IH076 Vetting Inspections, Safety for Oil Tanker, Safety Chemical Tanker VEI 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
77 IH077 Volatile Organic Compounds VOC 1 day 8-5 P.M By Schedule
78 IH078 Voyage Planning  VOP 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
79 IH079 Voyage Planning with Chart Correction VPC 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
80 IH080 Watchkeeping Duties of an OOW during Anchorage 'NEW" WDOA 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
 
  REFRESHER  COURSES
  No. Code Courses Abbr. Duration Time Schedule
1 RC001 Authomatic Radar Plotting Aid Refresher ARF 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
2 RC002 Bridge Resource Management Refresher  BRRM 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
3 RC003 Brdige Team Management Refresher  BTR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
4 RC004 The Operational use of Electronic Chart Display and Information System (ECDIS Refresher) ER 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
5 RC005 Engine Resource Management Refresher ERMR 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
6 RC006 Engine Room Simulator Course Refresher ERSR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
7 RC007 Engine Room Simulator with Engine Resource Management ERSERMR 3 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
8 RC008 Ship Handling Manuevering Refresher SHR 2 days 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
9 RC009 Shipboard Safety Officer Refresher SOR 1 day 8-2 P.M & 2-8 P.M By Schedule
 
 MAN-ME  COURSES (ME)
No. Code Courses Abbr. Duration Time Schedule
1 ME001 MAN-ME Basic Operation Course MMBOC 3 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule
2 ME002 MAN-ME General Familiarization Course MMGFC 2 days 8-5 P.M By Schedule

"Please note that the schedules above may be subjected to change under certain circumstances".